Printed from www.strima.com

21-11-2019World Championship in Ironing - results

World Championship in Ironing - results

On November 21st , the STRIMA OPEN Ironing World Championships took place on Fast Textile Fair in Nadarzyn near Warsaw. Magdalena Syrojeszko won the championship title. The winner received a check for PLN 10.000 and the LAGOON Ecological Laundry from Zielona Gora, which she represented, a professional PRIMULA ironing set worth PLN 20.980.

World Championship in Ironing - results

Final results:
1. Magdalena Syrojeszko (ECO LAGOON) - 09:39,77, 57 points
2. Jacek Krajka (HEXELINE) - 10:05,46, 56 points
3. Maria Lewandowska (TWOJAPRALNIA.COM) - 10:31,03, 54 points
4. Roman Kuczmarski (CENTRUM) - 11:15,26, 53 points
5. Andrzej Andrysiak (QAPLA) 11:16,51, 52 points

Places 6-50 (qualifications results):
6. Agata Izykowska - 08:46,47, 54 points
7. Sylwia Badelska - 08:48,14, 53 points
8. Rafal Zieja - 09:03,51, 53 points
9. Rafal Kret - 08:24,58, 52 points
10. Barbara Borkowska - 08:37,83, 52 points
11 Jaroslaw Piechocki - 08:05,26, 51 points
12. Angelika Niznik - 08:54,18, 51 points
13. Joanna Monika Sas - 08:54,29, 50 points
14. Karolina Szlazak Baran - 08:56,01, 50 points
15. Iwona Just - 09:03,04, 50 points
16. Mariusz Wawrzynowicz - 09:52,54, 50 points
17. Janina Owczarek - 08:28,48, 49 points
18. Alina Piotrowska - 08:54,11, 49 points
19. Oksana Rybak - 08:55,67, 49 points
20. Emilia Doliwka - 08:53,39, 48 points
21. Elzbieta Szymanska - 09:03,75, 48 points
22. Tamara Nazarenko - 09:40,76, 48 points
23. Anna Dobucka - 09:59,25, 48 points
24. Barbara Anglart - 09:15,47, 47 points
25. Agata Szwarga - 09:49,00, 47 points
26. Dorota Bakowska - 09:58,77, 46 points
27. Maria Sienczak - 09:07,12, 45 points
28. Aleksandra Oslizlok - 10:24,98, 44 points
29. Danuta Szostak - 09:00,91, 43 points
30. Karolina Ptaszek - 09:03,58, 43 points
31. Urszula Wziatek - 09:17,60, 42 points
32. Elzbieta Krecinska - 10:07,35, 42 points
33. Jadwiga Szynkowska - 09:22,53, 40 points
34. Grazyna Siola - 10:20,77, 40 points
35. Joanna Dowejko - 11:23,89, 40 points
36. Marek Kasprzyk - 11:31,41, 39 points
37. Anna Szostak - 09:57,00, 38 points
38. Anna Pietrzykowska - 11:06,18, 38 points
39. Barbara Madej - 11:07,84, 38 points
40. Nataliia Dmytryshyn - 11:17,46, 38 points
41. Marta Tulak - 10:47,39, 37 points
42. Pacholska Malgorzata - 10:51,98, 37 points
43. Anita Wendt - 09:39,37, 36 points
44. Anita Stenka - 11:23,83, 35 points
45. Grazyna Strzebak - 11:36,02, 34 points
46. Beata Kabat - 11:43,65, 34 points
47. Agnieszka Patrzek - 11:41,78, 31 points
48. Anna Lademann - 12:12,65, 31 points
49. Wanda Mical - 13:00,00, 27 points
50. Monika Kanak - 13:00,00, 23 points


See photoreport!




Back